Member's Login:
Backstage Login Email Login
Code Messaging:
DEMRS Online:
Emergency Reporting:
Emergencies
Dial 9-1-1
Holloway Terrace Fire Co.
700 West Ave.
P.O. Box 684
New Castle, DE 19720

Phone: 302-654-2817
Fax: 302-654-7809




Friday, September 11, 2015
Never Forget

Views: 0
Views: 0

This year marks the 14th Anniversary of the 9/11 Attacks on our country. May all those that ran in as others rushed out and paid the ultimate sacrifice, rest in peace. Today is a day when we should hug our families and friends and remember how important each day in life is. To all emergency personnel brothers and sisters, thank you for what you do and may you always return to your loved ones safe and sound. Please take time to visit these websites for information and to memorialize all that were lost. www.911memorial.org, www.honorflight93.org, www.whs.mil/memorial/, www.nyc.gov/html/nypd/html/home/memorial_911.shtml, www.nyc.gov/html/fdny/html/home2.shtml Forever in our hearts FDNY, NYCEMS, NYPD, PAPD, Pentagon Personnel, and all Civilians AMERICAN AIRLINES FLIGHT 11 Crew John Ogonowski, pilot, Tom McGuinness, co-pilot, Barbara Arestegui, flight attendant, Jeffrey Collman, flight attendant, Sara Low, 28, Batesville, flight attendant, Karen Martin, flight attendant, Kathleen Nicosia, flight attendant, Betty Ong, flight attendant, Jean Roger, flight attendant, Dianne Snyder, 42, flight attendant, Madeline Sweeney, flight attendant. Passengers Anna Williams Allison, David Angell, Lynn Angell, Seima Aoyama, Myra Aronson, Christine Barbuto, Berry Berenson, Carolyn Beug, Carol Bouchard, Robin Caplin, Neilie Casey, Jeffrey Coombs, Tara Creamer, Thelma Cuccinello, Patrick Currivan Andrew Curry Green, Brian Dale, David DiMeglio, Donald Ditullio, Albert Dominguez, Alex Filipov, Carol Flyzik, Paul Friedman, Karleton D.B. Fyfe, Peter Gay, Linda George, Edmund Glazer, Lisa Fenn Gordenstein, Paige Farley Hackel, Peter Hashem, Robert Hayes, Ted Hennessey, John Hofer, Cora Holland, Nicholas Humber, Robert Jalbert, John Jenkins, Charles Jones, Robin Kaplan, Barbara Keating, David Kovalcin, Judy Larocque, Jude Larson, Natalie Larson, N. Janis Lasden, Daniel John Lee, Daniel C. Lewin, Chris Mello, Jeff Mladenik, Antonio Montoya, Carlos Montoya, Laura Lee Morabito, Mildred Naiman, Laurie Neira, Renee Newell, Jacqueline Norton, Robert Norton, Jane Orth, Thomas Pecorelli, Bernthia Perkins, Sonia Morales Puopolo, David Retik, Philip Rosenzweig, Richard Ross, James Roux, Jessica Sachs, Heath Smith, Douglas Stone, Xavier Suarez, James Trentini, Mary Trentini, Mary Wahlstrom, Kenneth Waldie, John Wenckus, Candace Lee Williams, Christopher Zarba Jr. AMERICAN AIRLINES FLIGHT 77 Crew Charles Burlingame, captain, David Charlebois, first officer, Michele Heidenberger, flight attendant, Jennifer Lewis, flight attendant, Kenneth Lewis, flight attendant, Renee May, flight attendant Passengers Paul Ambrose Yeneneh Betru, MJ Booth, Bernard Brown, Suzanne Calley, William Caswell, Sarah Clark, Asia Cottom, James Debeuneure, Rodney Dickens, Eddie Dillard Charles Droz, Barbara Edwards, Charles S. Falkenberg Zoe Falkenberg, Dana Falkenberg James Joe Ferguson’ Wilson Bud Flagg, Darlene Dee Flagg, Richard Gabriel, Ian Gray, Stanley Hall, Bryan Jack, Steven Jacoby, Ann Judge, Chandler Keller, Yvonne Kennedy, Norma Khan, Karen A. Kincaid, Norma Langsteuerle Dong Lee, Dora Menchaca, Christopher Newton, Barbara Olson, Ruben Ornedo, Robert Penniger, Lisa Raines, Todd Reuben, John Sammartino, Yang Shuyin, Diane Simmons, George Simmons, Yang Shuyin, Mari-Rae Sopper, Robert Speisman, Hilda Taylor, Leonard Taylor, Sandra Teague, Leslie A. Whittington, John Yamnicky, Vicki Yancey, Zheng Yuguang, UNITED AIRLINES FLIGHT 93 Crew Sandy Bradshaw, flight attendant, Lorraine G. Bay, flight attendant, Jason Dahl, pilot, Wanda A. Green, flight attendant, Leroy Homer, first officer, CeeCee Lyles, flight attendant, Deborah A. Welsh, flight attendant, Passengers Christian Adams, Todd Beamer, Alan Beaven, Mark Bingham, Deora Bodley, Marion Britton, Thomas E. Burnett Jr., William Cashman, Georgine Corrigan, Joseph Deluca, Patrick Driscoll, Edward Felt, Colleen Fraser, Andrew Garcia, Jeremy Glick, Lauren Grandcolas, Donald F. Greene, Linda Gronlund, Richard Guadagno, Toshiya Kuge, Waleska Martinez, Hilda Marcin, , Nicole Miller, Louis J. Nacke, Mark Rothenberg, Scotch , Christine Snyder, John Talignani, Honor Wainio, UNITED AIRLINES FLIGHT 175 Crew Victor J. Saracini, captain, Michael Horrocks, first officer, Robert Fangman, flight attendant. Amy Jarrett, flight attendant, Amy Jarret, flight attendant, Kathryn L. Laborie, flight attendant, Alfred G. Marchand, flight attendant, Michael Tarrou, flight attendant, Alicia N. Titus, flight attendant Passengers Alona Abraham, Garnet Ace Bailey, Mark Bavis, Graham Berkeley, Touri Bolourchi, Klaus Bothe, Daniel Brandhorst, David Brandhorst, John Cahill, Christoffer Carstanjen, John Jay Corcoran, Dorothy Dearaujo, Gloria de Barrera, Lisa Frost, Ronald Gamboa, Lynn Goodchild, Francis Grogan, Carl Hammond, Peter Hanson, Susan Hanson, Christine Hanson, Gerald F. Hardacre, Eric Hartono, James E. Hayden, Herbert Homer, Robert Jalbert, Ralph Kershaw, Heinrich Kimmig, Brian Kinney, Robert LeBlanc, Maclovio Joe Lopez Jr., Marianne MacFarlane, Louis Neil Mariani, Juliana Valentine McCourt, Ruth McCourt, Wolfgang Menzel, Shawn Nassaney, Patrick Quigley, Frederick Rimmele, James M. Roux, Jesus Sanchez, Kathleen Shearer, Robert Shearer, Jane Simpkin, Brian D. Sweeney, Timothy Ward, William Weems, The FDNY Members of 9/11 – FDNY 343 A Joseph Agnello, Lad.118 Lt. Brian Ahearn, Bat.13 Eric Allen, Sqd.18 (D) Richard Allen, Lad.15 Cpt. James Amato, Sqd.1 Calixto Anaya Jr., Eng.4 Joseph Agnello, Lad.118 Lt. Brian Ahearn, Bat.13 Eric Allen, Sqd.18 (D) Richard Allen, Lad.15 Cpt. James Amato, Sqd.1 Calixto Anaya Jr., Eng.4 Joseph Angelini, Res.1 (D) Joseph Angelini Jr., Lad.4 Faustino Apostol Jr., Bat.2 David Arce, Eng.33 Louis Arena, Lad.5 (D) Carl Asaro, Bat.9 Lt. Gregg Atlas, Eng.10 Gerald Atwood, Lad.21 B Gerald Baptiste, Lad.9 A.C. Gerard Barbara, Cmd. Ctr. Matthew Barnes, Lad.25 Arthur Barry, Lad.15 Lt.Steven Bates, Eng.235 Carl Bedigian, Eng.214 Stephen Belson, Bat.7 John Bergin, Res.5 Paul Beyer, Eng.6 Peter Bielfeld, Lad.42 Brian Bilcher, Sqd.1 Carl Bini, Res.5 Christopher Blackwell, Res.3 Michael Bocchino, Bat.48 Frank Bonomo, Eng.230 Gary Box, Sqd.1 Michael Boyle, Eng.33 Kevin Bracken, Eng.40 Michael Brennan, Lad.4 Peter Brennan, Res.4 Cpt. Daniel Brethel, Lad.24 (D) Cpt. Patrick Brown, Lad.3 Andrew Brunn, Lad.5 (D) Cpt. Vincent Brunton, Lad.105 F.M. Ronald Bucca Greg Buck, Eng.201 Cpt. William Burke Jr., Eng.21 A.C. Donald Burns, Cmd. Ctr. John Burnside, Lad.20 Thomas Butler, Sqd.1 Patrick Byrne, Lad.101 C George Cain, Lad.7 Salvatore Calabro, Lad.101 Cpt. Frank Callahan, Lad.35 Michael Cammarata, Lad.11 Brian Cannizzaro, Lad.101 Dennis Carey, Hmc.1 Michael Carlo, Eng.230 Michael Carroll, Lad.3 Peter Carroll, Sqd.1 (D) Thomas Casoria, Eng.22 Michael Cawley, Lad.136 Vernon Cherry, Lad.118 Nicholas Chiofalo, Eng.235 John Chipura, Eng.219 Michael Clarke, Lad.2 Steven Coakley, Eng.217 Tarel Coleman, Sqd.252 John Collins, Lad.25 Robert Cordice, Sqd.1 Ruben Correa, Eng.74 James Coyle, Lad.3 Robert Crawford, Safety Lt. John Crisci, H.M. B.C. Dennis Cross, Bat.57 (D) Thomas Cullen III, Sqd. 41 Robert Curatolo, Lad.16 (D) D Lt. Edward D'Atri, Sqd.1 Michael D'Auria, Eng.40 Scott Davidson, Lad.118 Edward Day, Lad.11 B.C. Thomas DeAngelis, Bat. 8 Manuel Delvalle, Eng.5 Martin DeMeo, H.M. 1 David DeRubbio, Eng.226 Lt. Andrew Desperito, Eng.1 (D) B.C. Dennis Devlin, Bat.9 Gerard Dewan, Lad.3 George DiPasquale, Lad.2 Lt. Kevin Donnelly, Lad.3 Lt. Kevin Dowdell, Res.4 B.C. Raymond Downey, Soc. Gerard Duffy, Lad.21 E Cpt. Martin Egan, Jr., Div.15 (D) Michael Elferis, Eng.22 Francis Esposito, Eng.235 Lt. Michael Esposito, Sqd.1 Robert Evans, Eng.33 F B.C. John Fanning, H.O. Cpt. Thomas Farino, Eng.26 Terrence Farrell, Res.4 Cpt. Joseph Farrelly, Div.1 Dep. Comm. William Feehan, (D) Lee Fehling, Eng.235 Alan Feinberg, Bat.9 Michael Fiore, Res.5 Lt. John Fischer, Lad.20 Andre Fletcher, Res.5 John Florio, Eng.214 Lt. Michael Fodor, Lad.21 Thomas Foley, Res.3 David Fontana, Sqd.1 Robert Foti, Lad.7 Andrew Fredericks, Sqd.18 Lt. Peter Freund, Eng.55 G Thomas Gambino Jr., Res.3 Chief of Dept. Peter Ganci, Jr. (D) Lt. Charles Garbarini, Bat.9 Thomas Gardner, Hmc.1 Matthew Garvey, Sqd.1 Bruce Gary, Eng.40 Gary Geidel, Res.1 B.C. Edward Geraghty, Bat.9 Dennis Germain, Lad.2 Lt. Vincent Giammona, Lad.5 James Giberson, Lad.35 Ronnie Gies, Sqd.288 Paul Gill, Eng.54 Lt. John Ginley, Eng.40 Jeffrey Giordano, Lad.3 John Giordano, Hmc.1 Keith Glascoe, Lad.21 James Gray, Lad.20 B.C. Joseph Grzelak, Bat.48 Jose Guadalupe, Eng.54 Lt. Geoffrey Guja, Bat.43 Lt. Joseph Gullickson, Lad.101 H David Halderman, Sqd.18 Lt. Vincent Halloran, Lad.8 Robert Hamilton, Sqd.41 Sean Hanley, Lad.20 (D) Thomas Hannafin, Lad.5 Dana Hannon, Eng.26 Daniel Harlin, Lad.2 Lt. Harvey Harrell, Res.5 Lt. Stephen Harrell, Bat.7 Cpt. Thomas Haskell, Jr., Div.15 Timothy Haskell, Sqd.18 (D) Cpt. Terence Hatton, Res.1 Michael Haub, Lad.4 Lt. Michael Healey, Sqd.41 John Hefferman, Lad.11 Ronnie Henderson, Eng.279 Joseph Henry, Lad.21 William Henry, Res.1 (D) Thomas Hetzel, Lad.13 Cpt. Brian Hickey, Res.4 Lt. Timothy Higgins, S.O.C. Jonathan Hohmann, Hmc.1 Thomas Holohan, Eng.6 Joseph Hunter, Sqd.288 Cpt. Walter Hynes, Lad.13 (D) I Jonathan Ielpi, Sqd.288 Cpt. Frederick Ill Jr., Lad.2 J William Johnston, Eng.6 Andrew Jordan, Lad.132 Karl Joseph, Eng.207 Lt. Anthony Jovic, Bat.47 Angel Juarbe Jr., Lad.12 Mychal Judge, Chaplain (D) K Vincent Kane, Eng.22 B.C. Charles Kasper, S.O.C. Paul Keating, Lad.5 Richard Kelly Jr., Lad.11 Thomas R. Kelly, Lad.15 Thomas W. Kelly, Lad.105 Thomas Kennedy, Lad.101 Lt. Ronald Kerwin, Sqd.288 Michael Kiefer, Lad.132 Robert King Jr., Eng.33 Scott Kopytko, Lad.15 William Krukowski, Lad.21 Kenneth Kumpel, Lad.25 Thomas Kuveikis, Sqd.252 L David LaForge, Lad.20 William Lake, Res.2 Robert Lane, Eng.55 Peter Langone, Sqd.252 Scott Larsen, Lad.15 Lt. Joseph Leavey, Lad.15 Neil Leavy, Eng.217 Daniel Libretti, Res.2 Carlos Lillo, Paramedic Robert Linnane, Lad.20 Michael Lynch, Eng.40 Michael Lynch, Lad.4 Michael Lyons, Sqd.41 Patrick Lyons, Sqd.252 M Joseph Maffeo, Lad.101 William Mahoney, Res 4 Joseph Maloney, Lad.3 (D) B.C. Joseph Marchbanks Jr, Bat.12 Lt. Charles Margiotta, Bat.22 Kenneth Marino, Res.1 John Marshall, Eng.23 Lt. Peter Martin, Res.2 Lt. Paul Martini, Eng.23 Joseph Mascali, T.S.U. 2 Keithroy Maynard, Eng.33 Brian McAleese, Eng.226 John McAvoy, Lad.3 Thomas McCann, Bat.8 Lt. William McGinn, Sqd.18 B.C. William McGovern, Bat.2 (D) Dennis McHugh, Lad.13 Robert McMahon, Lad.20 Robert McPadden, Eng.23 Terence McShane, Lad.101 Timothy McSweeney, Lad.3 Martin McWilliams, Eng.22 (D) Raymond Meisenheimer, Res.3 Charles Mendez, Lad.7 Steve Mercado, Eng.40 Douglas Miller, Res.5 Henry Miller Jr, Lad.105 Robert Minara, Lad.25 Thomas Mingione, Lad.132 Lt. Paul Mitchell, Bat.1 Capt. Louis Modafferi, Res.5 Lt. Dennis Mojica, Res.1 (D) Manuel Mojica, Sqd.18 (D) Carl Molinaro, Lad.2 Michael Montesi, Res.1 Capt. Thomas Moody, Div.1 B.C. John Moran, Bat.49 Vincent Morello, Lad.35 Christopher Mozzillo, Eng.55 Richard Muldowney Jr, Lad.07 Michael Mullan, Lad.12 Dennis Mulligan, Lad.2 Lt. Raymond Murphy, Lad.16 N Lt. Robert Nagel, Eng.58 John Napolitano, Res.2 Peter Nelson, Res.4 Gerard Nevins, Res.1 O Dennis O'Berg, Lad.105 Lt. Daniel O'Callaghan, Lad.4 Douglas Oelschlager, Lad.15 Joseph Ogren, Lad.3 Lt. Thomas O'Hagan, Bat.4 Samuel Oitice, Lad.4 Patrick O'Keefe, Res.1 Capt. William O'Keefe, Div.15 (D) Eric Olsen, Lad.15 Jeffery Olsen, Eng.10 Steven Olson, Lad.3 Kevin O'Rourke, Res.2 Michael Otten, Lad.35 P Jeffery Palazzo, Res.5 B.C. Orio Palmer, Bat.7 Frank Palombo, Lad.105 Paul Pansini, Eng.10 B.C. John Paolillo, Bat.11 James Pappageorge, Eng.23 Robert Parro, Eng.8 Durrell Pearsall, Res.4 Lt. Glenn Perry, Bat.12 Lt. Philip Petti, Bat.7 Lt. Kevin Pfeifer, Eng. 33 Lt. Kenneth Phelan, Bat.32 Christopher Pickford, Eng.201 Shawn Powell, Eng.207 Vincent Princiotta, Lad.7 Kevin Prior, Sqd.252 B.C. Richard Prunty, Bat.2 (D) Q Lincoln Quappe, Res.2 Lt. Michael Quilty, Lad.11 Ricardo Quinn, Paramedic R Leonard Ragaglia, Eng.54 Michael Ragusa, Eng.279 Edward Rall, Res.2 Adam Rand, Sqd.288 Donald Regan, Res.3 Lt. Robert Regan, Lad.118 Christian Regenhard, Lad.131 Kevin Reilly, Eng.207 Lt. Vernon Richard, Lad.7 James Riches, Eng.4 Joseph Rivelli, Lad.25 Michael Roberts, Eng.214 Michael E. Roberts, Lad.35 Anthony Rodriguez, Eng.279 Matthew Rogan, Lad.11 Nicholas Rossomando, Res.5 Paul Ruback, Lad.25 Stephen Russell, Eng.55 Lt. Michael Russo, S.O.C. B.C. Matthew Ryan, Bat.1 S Thomas Sabella, Lad.13 Christopher Santora, Eng.54 John Santore, Lad.5 (D) Gregory Saucedo, Lad.5 Dennis Scauso, H.M. 1 John Schardt, Eng.201 B.C. Fred Scheffold, Bat.12 Thomas Schoales, Eng.4 Gerard Schrang, Res.3 (D) Gregory Sikorsky, Sqd.41 Stephen Siller, Sqd.1 Stanley Smagala Jr, Eng.226 Kevin Smith, H.M. 1 Leon Smith Jr, Lad 118 Robert Spear Jr, Eng.26 Joseph Spor, Res.3 B.C. Lawrence Stack, Bat.50 Cpt. Timothy Stackpole, Div.11 (D) Gregory Stajk, Lad.13 Jeffery Stark, Eng.230 Benjamin Suarez, Lad.21 Daniel Suhr, Eng.216 (D) Lt. Christopher Sullivan, Lad.111 Brian Sweeney, Res.1 T Sean Tallon, Lad.10 Allan Tarasiewicz, Res.5 Paul Tegtmeier, Eng.4 John Tierney, Lad.9 John Tipping II, Lad.4 Hector Tirado Jr, Eng.23 V Richard Vanhine, Sqd.41 Peter Vega, Lad.118 Lawrence Veling, Eng.235 John Vigiano II, Lad.132 Sergio Villanueva, Lad.132 Lawrence Virgilio, Sqd.18 (D) W Lt. Robert Wallace, Eng.205 Jeffery Walz, Lad. 9 Lt. Michael Warchola, Lad.5 (D) Capt. Patrick Waters, S.O.C. Kenneth Watson, Eng.214 Michael Weinberg, Eng.1 (D) David Weiss, Res.1 Timothy Welty, Sqd.288 Eugene Whelan, Eng.230 Edward White, Eng.230 Mark Whitford, Eng.23 Lt. Glenn Wilkinson, Eng.238 (D) B.C. John Williamson, Bat.6 (D) Capt. David Wooley, Lad.4 Y Raymond York, Eng.285 (D)



Story By: Admin



/